Cincinnati’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (283) 237-4285

Estate Cleanout · Indian Hill & Madeira

Estate Cleanout in Indian Hill

Clearing a big house calls for a crew that protects floors, walls and anything the family is keeping. We price it from your photos — a full truck is $732, a grand piano $438, a slate pool table $706.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

The Village and Its Neighbor

ZIP 45243, about 11.1 miles northeast of downtown, is about 80% the Village of Indian Hill and 15% Madeira. Camp Dennison’s 45111 and the northern part of 45242 fill in the rest of our Indian Hill coverage.

Both are independent municipalities with their own services, which this page doesn’t describe. For an estate, the curb isn’t usually an option anyway.

Indian Hill Estate Prices

Load / itemFlat price
Half truck$431
Full truck$732
Grand piano$438
Pool table (slate)$706
Large safe$260
$100 minimum. Multi-truck estates are quoted in full ahead of time.

Heavy and Delicate Items

Pianos and Pool Tables

Slate tables are taken apart. Pianos are moved on padded equipment by a full crew.

Protecting the House

Floors and door frames get covered along the carry route before anything heavy moves.

Indian Hill Estate FAQs

Can you remove a grand piano?

Yes. A standard grand is $438; a concert-length grand is $513.

Do you take safes?

Yes, once they’re empty and unlocked. A large safe is $260.

Do you serve Madeira and Camp Dennison?

Yes, both.

Can an estate attorney or executor book?

Yes. Whoever has authority over the property can book and approve the price.

Careful Work on a Big House

Photograph the rooms and heavy pieces and get one price.

Get My Indian Hill Quote

Prefer to text? 💬 Text (283) 237-4285 with questions.