Cincinnati’s local junk removal team
Same-day when a crew window is open 💬 Text (283) 237-4285

Mattress Removal · Hamilton, OH

Mattress Removal in Hamilton

Hamilton’s older houses tend to have steep stairs, and that’s where a mattress gets stuck. We carry it out along with the box spring and frame — a queen is $103, a full $94.

✓Insured, vetted haulers
✓Same-day when a crew is free
✓Flat photo-quoted pricing
✓No hidden charges
✓COI support
✓Donation and recycling
✓Basements & stairs included

The City of Sculpture

Hamilton started as Fort Hamilton in 1791. It is now the Butler County seat and the metro’s second-largest city, with 63,399 residents, and it declared itself the “City of Sculpture” in 2000.

ZIP 45015, about 19 miles from downtown Cincinnati, is almost entirely Hamilton; 45011 reaches east into Liberty and Fairfield townships.

Hamilton Mattress Prices

ItemFlat price
Full mattress$94
Queen mattress$103
Box spring$92
Adjustable bed base$118
Waterbed$167
$100 minimum. Your price is set before the crew arrives.

Older Beds, Heavier Frames

Adjustable Bases

Motorized bases are heavy and bulky. Two crew members move them through doorways that were never built for them.

The Old Waterbed

We take the frame and the drained bladder, and the heater can go too.

We haven’t confirmed Hamilton’s own bulky-pickup rules for this page. Your city utility can tell you what goes at the curb.

Hamilton Mattress FAQs

Do you remove adjustable bed bases?

Yes. An adjustable base is $118, motor included.

Does the waterbed need to be drained?

Yes. Drain it before we arrive, and we’ll handle the rest at $167.

Do you cover Liberty Township?

Yes, along with Fairfield Township and the Hamilton ZIPs.

How far out does your Hamilton service go?

Throughout Hamilton and the townships nearby; enter your address when you book to confirm.

Clear the Bedroom in Hamilton

Photograph the bed and get one flat price.

Get My Hamilton Quote

By text is fine. 💬 Text (283) 237-4285 the bed.